Allentown
36° F
Overcast
Overcast
 

District playoff matchups set

Published On: Nov 04 2012 03:04:05 PM CST
Updated On: Nov 04 2012 08:53:41 PM CST

District playoff matchups set

The high school football District playoff matchups are now set throughout Districts 11, 3, and 1.

DISTRICT 11 4A MATCHUPS (Seeding to be determined)

8) East Stroudsburg North/East Stroudsburg South at 1) Scranton - Saturday, 7pm (winner of Monday's ES North vs. ES South game will be in)

7) Pleasant Valley at 2) Stroudsburg - Saturday, 7pm

5/6) Whitehall at 3/4) Delaware Valley - Saturday, 7pm

5/6) Parkland at 3/4) Easton - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 3A MATCHUPS

4) Blue Mountain at 1) Central Catholic - Friday, 7pm

3) Bangor at 2) Southern Lehigh - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 2A MATCHUPS

4) Northern Lehigh at 1) Catasauqua - Friday, 7pm

3) Pen Argyl at 2) Tamaqua - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 11 A MATCHUPS

4) Shenandoah Valley at 1) Williams Valley - Saturday, 7pm

3) Marian Catholic at 2) Tri Valley - Saturday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 4A MATCHUPS

16) Dallastown at 1) Wilson WL - Friday, 7pm

15) JP McCaskey at 2) Central Dauphin - Friday, 7pm

14) Mechanicsburg at 3) Harrisburg - Saturday, 1pm

13) Cedar Cliff at 4) Penn Manor - Friday, 7pm

12) South Western at 5) Governor Mifflin - Friday, 7pm

11) Exeter at 6) Cumberland Valley - Friday, 7pm

10) Manheim Township at 7) Lower Dauphin - Friday, 7pm

9) Chambersburg at 8) Central York - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 3A MATCHUPS

16) Lampeter-Strasburg at Bishop McDevitt - Friday, 7pm

15) Northeastern at West York - Friday, 7pm

14) Red Land at Susquehanna Township - Friday, 7pm

13) Hershey at 4) Lancaster Catholic - Friday, 7pm

12) West Perry at 5) Cocalico - Friday, 7pm

11) Manheim Central at 6) Garden Spot - Friday, 7pm

10) Spring Grove at 7) Shippensburg - Friday, 7pm

9) Donegal at 8) Conrad Weiser - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 2A MATCHUPS

8) Littlestown at 1) Wyomissing - Saturday, 1pm @ Gov. Mifflin HS

7) Susquenita at 2) Bermudian Springs - Friday, 7pm

6) Biglerville at 3) Trinity - Friday, 7pm

5) Schuylkill Valley at 4) Berks Catholic - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 3 A MATCHUPS

4) Columbia at 1) Delone Catholic - Friday, 7pm

3) Millersburg at 2) Steelton-Highspire - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 1 4A MATCHUPS

16) Wissahickon at 1) Downingtown East - Friday, 7pm

15) Downingtown West at 2) Ridley - Friday, 7pm

14) Abington at 3) Pennridge - Friday, 7pm

13) Neshaminy at 4) Plymouth-Whitemarsh - Friday, 7pm

12) Haverford at 5) CB South - Friday, 7pm

11) WC Rustin at 6) Pennsbury - Friday, 7pm

10) Garnet Valley at 7) Spring-Ford - Friday, 7pm

9) Coatesville at 8) Unionville - Friday, 7pm

DISTRICT 1 3A MATCHUPS

8) Strath Haven at 1) Pottsgrove - Friday, 7pm

7) Upper Moreland at 2) Academy Park - Friday, 7pm

6) Phoenixville at 3) Interboro - Friday, 7:30pm

5) Springfield-Delco at WC Henderson - Friday, 7pm